Southwestern

Engaging Minds, Transforming Lives

Admission

We have a counselor just for you!

Your admission counselor is based on the location of your school. We encourage you to contact your counselor with any questions you may have about Southwestern or the application process. You may reach any one of us by calling 1-800-252-3166 or by sending an e-mail message.

NICOLE ANDERSON
Texas Counties: Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris (South), Jefferson, Matagorda, Orange, Wharton.
States: Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee.

BOB BALDWIN
International: All students not graduating from a U.S. high school.
Transfer: All community college, junior college or four-year college students (excluding Austin Community College students) considering a transfer to Southwestern

DANE BEYER
Texas Counties: Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Delta, Ellis, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Gregg, Hardin, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jasper, Kaufman, Lamar, Liberty, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rockwall Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood.
States: Iowa, Illinois, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, North Dakota, Nebraska, Oklahoma, South Dakota.

CHRISTINE BOWMAN
Readmission and Visiting Students: All students previously enrolled at Southwestern and non-degree seeking students wishing to audit or take classes on a visiting basis.

ANDREW GALEN
Texas Counties: Austin, Brazos, Colorado, De Witt, Dimmit, Freestone, Grimes, Harris (North), Leon, Madison, Montgomery, Walker, Waller, Washington.
States: Alaska, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Washington.

AMY GROSSO
Transfer: All Austin Community College transfer students.

RACHEL MARTIN
Texas Counties: Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Blanco, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Coryell, Edwards, Falls, Fayette, Gillespie, Hamilton, Hays, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Lampasas, Lee, Limestone, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, McLennan, Menard, Milam, Mills, Real, Robertson, San Saba, Schleicher, Sutton, Travis, Williamson.
States: Connecticut, Delaware, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Virginia, Vermont, Wisconsin, West Virginia.
Federal District: Washington, D.C.

LIZETTE VILLARREAL
Texas Counties: Aransas, Atascosa, Bee, Bexar, Brooks, Calhoun, Cameron, Comal, Duval, Frio, Goliad, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kenedy, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Live Oak, Maverick, McMullen, Medina, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Webb, Willacy, Wilson, Zapata, Zavala.

MARA WEIDMANN
Texas Counties: Andrews, Archer, Armstrong, Bailey, Baylor, Borden, Bosque, Brewster, Briscoe, Brown, Callahan, Carson, Castro, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Coke, Coleman, Collingsworth, Comanche, Concho, Cottle, Crane, Crockett, Crosby, Culberson, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Denton, Dickens, Donley, Eastland, Ector, El Paso, Erath, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hardeman, Hartley, Haskell, Hemphill, Hill, Hockley, Hood, Howard, Hudspeth, Hutchinson, Irion, Jack, Jeff Davis, Johnson, Jones, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lipscomb, Loving, Lubbock, Lynn, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Montague, Moore, Motley, Nolan, Ochiltree, Oldham, Palo Pinto, Parker, Parmer, Pecos, Potter, Presidio, Randall, Reagan, Reeves, Roberts, Runnels, Scurry, Shackelford, Sherman, Somervell, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Swisher, Tarrant, Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Wheeler, Wichita, Wilbarger, Winkler, Wise, Yoakum, Young.
States: Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming.